Sandhu Estates Leamington Spa  Logo
SEARCH
RESET

 

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Data Controller Details               

Data Controller

Sandhu Estates of 18 Victoria Terrace Leamington Spa Warwickshire CV31 3AB. 

Telephone Number 01926 423986.  Email Address info@sandhuestates.co.uk. 

ICO Registration Number: Z8619161

 

Your Personal Data

We will hold and process your personal data for contractual and/or legitimate reasons.  Therefore, your personal data will be shared with third parties to include but not limited to the landlord, contractors to conduct repairs, property management software systems, deposit protection schemes and utility companies to ensure the efficient management of the property and tenancy.  We will also hold and process your personal data for any lawful reason required such as a law enforcement or a HMRC request.   We will not share your personal data with any other third party not connected to the management of the property or tenancy without your explicit consent.

 

Right to Deletion

You have the right to request that all your personal data we hold is deleted.  Such a request can be sent to the above address or email, where we will confirm deletion or if not possible, explain the legitimate or lawful reasons why such a request cannot be actioned within 14 working days of receipt.

 

Right to Rectification

You have the right to request that we amend any personal data we hold for you if you believe it is incorrect.  Such a request can be sent to the above address or email, where we will confirm rectification or if not possible, explain the legitimate or lawful reasons why such a request cannot be actioned within 14 working days of receipt

 

Subject Data Access Request

You have the right to request at any time, confirmation of the actual personal data we hold for you, and how this has been processed.  Such a request can be sent to the above address or email which will be actioned within 14 working days of receipt. 

 

Complaint

In the first instance, if you have any complaint about how we hold or process your personal data, then please contact us at the above address or email.  If you are still dissatisfied with our response, then you have the right to contact the Information Commissioners Office (ICO) at the following website https://ico.org.uk/quoting our ICO registration number which can be found above.

Sandhu Estates Leamington Spa footer image
Sandhu Estates Leamington Spa
18 Victoria Terrace, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV31 3AB.
Telephone: 01926 423986  Fax: 01926 451460
Complaints HandlingPrivacy Policy  |  Contact Us  |  Site Map  |  Bookmark

web design and hosting Pixel Studios © 2019 Sandhu Estates Leamington Spa